Hypha Real Estate Tulum

Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice for the Website of Hypha Inc S de RL de CV

At Hypha Inc S de RL de CV, located at Itzamna Mz. 26 Local B92, Aldea Zama, Tulum, we are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of your personal data. Therefore, we adhere to the following legal provisions:

Data Protection Laws: We comply with all applicable data protection laws in the relevant jurisdiction, such as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) in the European Union and the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP) in Mexico.

Informed Consent: Before collecting any personal data, we will request your informed consent. This entails providing you with clear and complete information on how your personal data will be collected, used, and protected. You will have the freedom to withdraw your consent at any time.

Purpose of Data Collection: Your personal data will be collected for the purpose of creating profiles of potential clients to offer them real estate-related services and products.

Data Minimization: We will only collect the personal data necessary to fulfill the established purpose, such as your name, telephone number, and email address.

Data Security: We implement appropriate security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Rights of Data Subjects: You have specific rights, such as the right of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition (known as ARCO rights in Mexico), as well as the right to data portability and the right to be forgotten. We establish procedures for you to exercise these rights effectively.

International Data Transfers: If we plan to transfer your personal data outside the jurisdiction in which it was collected, we will ensure compliance with applicable legal requirements.

Record of Data Processing Activities: We maintain a record of all personal data processing activities performed, including the purposes of collection, the categories of processed data, data transfers made, and implemented security measures.

By using our services and providing us with your personal data, you accept and consent to the processing of your data in accordance with this privacy notice.

If you have any questions or concerns about how we handle your personal data, please feel free to contact us via admin@hypha.mx.

Hypha Inc S de RL de CV

more insights

Humans have been living and altering the ecosystems under the canopy of the Mayan Forest for thousands of years. ​

Milpa Forest Gardens of the Maya

The most widely known agroecological system of the ancient Mayan civilization, which remains central to traditional agricultural practices, is the milpa. More than fostering sustainable food production, it is a sophisticated resource management system that has been practiced for millennia.

Read more >

RE:Tzompantli

The installation of the Tzompantli is made up of 150 handmade paper skulls constructed from trash collected by hand from Tulum’s beach, town, and jungle.

Read more >
Scroll al inicio